THEME: LOVE IN A TIME OF WAR

‘Not without us’ rang out on the Rhine embankment in the third edition of Bridge to Liberation Experience in September 2016 where musicians and actors conveyed the message of love in a time of war. 

Pictures

Setlist

Beethoven’s 5th Symphony 

Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Ondanks alles”

Glennis Grace & the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Het Debat XL”

Tape & Introdans

“Faith”

Remy van Kesteren & the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Chairman Dances”

Introdans & the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Romeo & Juliette”

Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Tomorrow Eyes”

Remy van Kesteren & Michael Prins & the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Afscheid”

Glennis Grace & the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Intermezzo rusticana”

Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Close to you”

Michael Prins & the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

“Zing, Vecht, Huil, Bid…”

Willeke Alberti & the Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

5e Symfonie van Beethoven
Het Gelders Orkest

“Ondanks alles”
Glennis Grace & Het Gelders Orkest

“Het Debat XL”
Tape & Introdans

“Faith”
Remy van Kesteren & Het Gelders Orkest

“Chairman Dances”
Introdans & Het Gelders Orkest

“Romeo & Juliette”
Het Gelders Orkest

“Tomorrow Eyes”
Remy van Kesteren & Michael Prins & Het Gelders Orkest

“Afscheid”
Glennis Grace & Het Gelders Orkest

“Intermezzo rusticana”
Het Gelders Orkest

“Close to you”
Michael Prins & Het Gelders Orkest

“Zing, Vecht, Huil, Bid…”
Willeke Alberti & Het Gelders Orkest

Artists

credits

Gemeente Arnhem

vfonds

Ondernemersfonds Arnhem

Provincie Gelderland

Arnhem Ambassadeurs

Rabobank Arnhem

Binnenstad Arnhem

Bordbusters

CCV Europe Group

Droomparken

Platform 6811

Omroep GLD

Grolsch

Het Gelders Orkest

Jongejan accountants

Arma Verhuur

Liberation Route Europe

Airborne Museum

Introdans

Het Gelders Orkest

Arteffects

Nederlands Openlucht Museum

ArtEZ

YOUCEE

Bridge to the Future

UIT in Arnhem

Gelders Archief

Theatergroep Oostpool

Bridge to Bridge Loop

Gelders Archief

Liberation Route Europe

Omroep Gelderland

Bridge to the Future

Airborne Museum

Introdans

Toneelgroep Oostpool

AtEZ Dansacademie

Studio Halfvol

UIT in Arnhem

The Production Factory

Zakelijke Leiding en Producent: UIT in Arnhem, Marieke Van Kessel

Technisch Producent: The Production Factory, René Scholing.

Vuurwerk: Dream Fireworks

Licht en Geluid: Stagelight

Ledschermen: Faber Av

Een Arteffects productie

Concept: Yosser Dekker, Victor van Vloten

Script: Nasja Covers, Yosser Dekker

Regie: Victor van Vloten

D.O.P./Camera: Edwin van der Sande

Camera assistent/Making of: Jeffrey Roelofs

Productie: Myrthe Mönnich, Sjertsje Ebbers, Eva Loeffen

Licht: Robert van Wingerden

Montage: Edwin van der Sande, Freek Lindeloo

Special Effects: Edwin van der Sande, Freek Lindeloo

Soundeffects: Olav Knuth, Peter van Asselt

Voice over tekst: Nasja Covers

Voice over regie: Victor van Vloten

Voice over opnames en bewerking: Olav Knuth

Productie: Myrthe Mönnich, Eva Loeffen, Bart Roof

Productie assistent: Amir Zaza

Licht: Robert van Wingerden

Montage: Victor van Vloten, Mark den Hoed, Amir Zaza

Special effects: Supermassive

Sound effects: Julian Theelen

Social Media: Heiko Hartsuijker

Styling: Sarah Nixon

Styling assistent: Annemarie Schäfer

Visagie & haar: Amber Leentfaar

Visagie & haar assistent: Stacey Schonenberg

Zakelijk leider: Paul Theuns

SHOW

Artistieke leiding show: Alvin Williams

Artistieke leiding concept: Yosser Dekker

Ontwikkeling concept: Yosser Dekker, Victor van vloten en Jelmer den Adel

Scenario: Nasja Covers en Zoë huisman

Dirigent: Hans Leenders

Lichtontwerp: uri rapaport

Geluidsontwerp: Dick Scheepbouwer Audio Consultants

MUZIEK

Arrangementen: Martin Fondse & Tom Trapp

Live Muziek: Het Gelders Orkest

Glennis Grace

Remy van Kesteren

Michael Prins

Willeke Alberti

 

DANS

Chairman Dances:

Choreografie Childs, L / muziek Adams, J.

Cast: Vérine Bouwman & Mathieu Di Scala

Aymeric Aude, Ruben Ameling, Giuseppe Calabrese, Merel Janssen, Elena Pampoulova, Vivian

Sauerbreij, Jamy Schinkelshoek, Pascal Schut, Demi Verheezen, Alberto Villanueva

Het Debat XL:

Choreografie Wiggers,T. / muziek Flairck

Cast: Maria Aznar Soler, Tiago Barreios, Marc Beaugendre, Salvatore Castelli, Lucas Donner, Fabio

Falsetti, Yulanne de Groot, Gijs Hanegraaf, Hayden Idrus, Brooke Newman, Cristina Pastore, Kim van

der Put, Elisa Rudolf, Vincenzo Turiano, Angelica Villalon, Jazmon Voss, Fleur Wijsman, Nienke Wind

Beethoven:

Choreografie: Caurena Bernabela

Cast: Artez Dansacademie

Antje: Karlijn van der Schaaf

Agnes: Juset Imming

Moeder: Juul Vrijdag

Vader: Hans Jansen

Nichtje 1: Amiek Verplak

Nichtje 2: Moira Verplak

Opa: Wil de Beijer

Oma: Koosje de Winkel

Chauffeur Jeep: Frank Boesveld

Soldaat Jeep: Heiko Hartsuijker

Danser: Jory Wentink

Danseres: Emma klinkenbijl

Tante: Vivian van Brakel

Puinruimer 1: Andre van den Hurk

Puinruimer 2: Milan Hendriks

Regie: Oscar Borggreve

Producer: Audrey Boeff

Operationeel productieleider: Jan de Pijper

Faciliteiten: Facility House

Ontwikkeling beeldmerk: Studio Hands

Ontwikkeling website: Jeroen Schoonderbeek

Fanne Boland, Jibbe Willems

Rinaldo Klein Beumink

Martin Groenewoud

COMMUNICATIE:

2keer.nl Fleur Nieuwland

UIT in Arnhem Maran Ozdemir

credits

Gemeente Arnhem

vfonds

Ondernemersfonds Arnhem

Provincie Gelderland

Arnhem Ambassadeurs

Rabobank Arnhem

Binnenstad Arnhem

Bordbusters

CCV Europe Group

Droomparken

Platform 6811

Omroep GLD

Grolsch

Het Gelders Orkest

Jongejan accountants

Arma Verhuur

Liberation Route Europe

Airborne Museum

Introdans

Het Gelders Orkest

Arteffects

Nederlands Openlucht Museum

ArtEZ

YOUCEE

Bridge to the Future

UIT in Arnhem

Gelders Archief

Theatergroep Oostpool

Bridge to Bridge Loop

Gelders Archief

Liberation Route Europe

Omroep Gelderland

Bridge to the Future

Airborne Museum

Introdans

Toneelgroep Oostpool

AtEZ Dansacademie

Studio Halfvol

UIT in Arnhem

The Production Factory

Zakelijke Leiding en Producent: UIT in Arnhem, Marieke Van Kessel

Technisch Producent: The Production Factory, René Scholing.

Vuurwerk: Dream Fireworks

Licht en Geluid: Stagelight

Ledschermen: Faber Av

Een Arteffects productie

Concept: Yosser Dekker, Victor van Vloten

Script: Nasja Covers, Yosser Dekker

Regie: Victor van Vloten

D.O.P./Camera: Edwin van der Sande

Camera assistent/Making of: Jeffrey Roelofs

Productie: Myrthe Mönnich, Sjertsje Ebbers, Eva Loeffen

Licht: Robert van Wingerden

Montage: Edwin van der Sande, Freek Lindeloo

Special Effects: Edwin van der Sande, Freek Lindeloo

Soundeffects: Olav Knuth, Peter van Asselt

Voice over tekst: Nasja Covers

Voice over regie: Victor van Vloten

Voice over opnames en bewerking: Olav Knuth

Productie: Myrthe Mönnich, Eva Loeffen, Bart Roof

Productie assistent: Amir Zaza

Licht: Robert van Wingerden

Montage: Victor van Vloten, Mark den Hoed, Amir Zaza

Special effects: Supermassive

Sound effects: Julian Theelen

Social Media: Heiko Hartsuijker

Styling: Sarah Nixon

Styling assistent: Annemarie Schäfer

Visagie & haar: Amber Leentfaar

Visagie & haar assistent: Stacey Schonenberg

Zakelijk leider: Paul Theuns

SHOW

Artistieke leiding show: Alvin Williams

Artistieke leiding concept: Yosser Dekker

Ontwikkeling concept: Yosser Dekker, Victor van vloten en Jelmer den Adel

Scenario: Nasja Covers en Zoë huisman

Dirigent: Hans Leenders

Lichtontwerp: uri rapaport

Geluidsontwerp: Dick Scheepbouwer Audio Consultants

MUZIEK

Arrangementen: Martin Fondse & Tom Trapp

Live Muziek: Het Gelders Orkest

Glennis Grace

Remy van Kesteren

Michael Prins

Willeke Alberti

 

DANS

Chairman Dances:

Choreografie Childs, L / muziek Adams, J.

Cast: Vérine Bouwman & Mathieu Di Scala

Aymeric Aude, Ruben Ameling, Giuseppe Calabrese, Merel Janssen, Elena Pampoulova, Vivian

Sauerbreij, Jamy Schinkelshoek, Pascal Schut, Demi Verheezen, Alberto Villanueva

Het Debat XL:

Choreografie Wiggers,T. / muziek Flairck

Cast: Maria Aznar Soler, Tiago Barreios, Marc Beaugendre, Salvatore Castelli, Lucas Donner, Fabio

Falsetti, Yulanne de Groot, Gijs Hanegraaf, Hayden Idrus, Brooke Newman, Cristina Pastore, Kim van

der Put, Elisa Rudolf, Vincenzo Turiano, Angelica Villalon, Jazmon Voss, Fleur Wijsman, Nienke Wind

Beethoven:

Choreografie: Caurena Bernabela

Cast: Artez Dansacademie

Antje: Karlijn van der Schaaf

Agnes: Juset Imming

Moeder: Juul Vrijdag

Vader: Hans Jansen

Nichtje 1: Amiek Verplak

Nichtje 2: Moira Verplak

Opa: Wil de Beijer

Oma: Koosje de Winkel

Chauffeur Jeep: Frank Boesveld

Soldaat Jeep: Heiko Hartsuijker

Danser: Jory Wentink

Danseres: Emma klinkenbijl

Tante: Vivian van Brakel

Puinruimer 1: Andre van den Hurk

Puinruimer 2: Milan Hendriks

Regie: Oscar Borggreve

Producer: Audrey Boeff

Operationeel productieleider: Jan de Pijper

Faciliteiten: Facility House

Ontwikkeling beeldmerk: Studio Hands

Ontwikkeling website: Jeroen Schoonderbeek

Fanne Boland, Jibbe Willems

Rinaldo Klein Beumink

Martin Groenewoud

COMMUNICATIE:

2keer.nl Fleur Nieuwland

UIT in Arnhem Maran Ozdemir

CHECK OUT OTHER EDITIONS

  • 2019
    Many Faces
  • 2018
    Personal Resistance
  • 2017
    A Moral Compass
  • 2016
    LOVE IN A TIME OF WAR
  • 2015
    FIGHTING FOR OUR FREEDOM
  • 2014
    70 years Market Garden